Privacy Policy

Zadro Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy
(updated June 2018)

Zadro is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our website. This privacy policy is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulations.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

Collection of Personal Information
To make enquiries through our website we ask for your details. This is for responding to your enquiries.

Use of personal information
We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment. We do not share our client databases, or personal details of our contacts. Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of personal information
Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Transit of information
We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to external sites
Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

What information do we collect?
We collect your full name, email address, company name and address and phone and mail address details. Additionally, we note where we originally made our first contact with you, your company’s ABN and other relevant account information.

Where do we store your data?
Password protected CRM and email marketing systems that are purpose built and is also protected by their own privacy policies.

We use Streamtime to collect and store your information. This is a professional online CRM system. Please click here to see their privacy policy.

We use Campaign Monitor to store email addresses for email marketing purposes. This is professional online email marketing system. Please click here to see their privacy policy.

How do we use the information that we collect?
Contact Relationship Management – To be able to contact you and communicate with you – from our Zadro team to yours. This might be via telephone, email, by mail or SMS if that is your chosen method to be contacted. If we connect with you and you go onto our database you will receive our Z Connections email newsletter and other contact from our team, with the option to unsubscribe at any time.

Email Newsletters – From time to time we send out email newsletters to keep you update to on the latest news, Zadro information or to invite you to an event.

Invoicing – We might be paying you or you might be paying us, so we need your information for our financial transactions.

We do not share any of your personal information or details without your expressed written permission. We do not sell or rent your information.

If you want to be removed from any Zadro database or communications –we can do this immediately. Please contact advice@zadroagency.com.au with REMOVE ME FROM ALL DATABASES in the subject line. Please state your full name and all email addresses to be removed. This can be actioned within a 48-hour working hour period.

For any issues, please contact Felicity Zadro directly on felicity@zadroagency.com.au

In a recent client survey, Zadro achieved a Net Promoter Score of 91!